Find Prizes

Outstanding Reviewer

Pernille Rydén (Recipient), 8 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Certificate of Excellence in research

Pernille Rydén (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Certificate of excellence in teaching

Pernille Rydén (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Best Student Presentation Award

Johan Frederik Toftekær (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2018

John Paulin Hansen (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Rie Beck Hansen (Recipient), 23 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lothar-Cremer-Preis

Bastian Epp (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Lecture Award

Jesper Harrild Sørensen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Chevalier dans l’Ordre des Palmes Academique

Erling Halfdan Stenby (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ridder af Dannebrogordenen

Erling Halfdan Stenby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Poster Aword at ISAP 2017

Urd Grandorf Bak (Recipient), 23 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

E-gruppens 100 års jubilæum og uddeling af E-priser

Jonas Bækby Bjarnø (Recipient), 16 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fondation Idella Travelling Grant

René Tronsgaard Rasmussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best course of the year 2018

Lauge Peter Westergaard Clausen (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Researcher Award 2016

Anna Josefine Sørensen (Recipient), Lærke Cecilie Bjerre (Recipient) & Thea Mathilde Larsen (Recipient), 12 May 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Trainee Presentation

Rie Beck Hansen (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Oral Presentation

Camilla Victoria Lindgren Schwartz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Student Paper Award

Emil Krabbe Nielsen (Recipient), 29 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Ph.D. presentation award

Dorte Skaarup Østergaard (Recipient), 26 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DONG's Jubilæumslegat

Erling Halfdan Stenby (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Strudent travel grant

Ditte Baun Hermund (Recipient), 4 May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Otto Mønsted Fonden

David Hansen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Outstanding Paper by a Young Presenter

Anna Josefine Sørensen (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Top Poster Winner - 2018 Student/Young Investigator Poster Award

Anne Sofie Lærke Hansen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Student Project winner at the VandTek fair 2016

Camilla Tang (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best presenter

Camilla Victoria Lindgren Schwartz (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

AEG Elektronprisen

Michael A. E. Andersen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

P.H. Bendtsen Trafikforskningspris

Kira Hyldekær Janstrup (Recipient), 27 Aug 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Professor P. H. Bendtsen's Trafikforskningspris

Michael Bruhn Barfod (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reinholdt W. Jorck og Hustrus Fonds Forskningspris

Erling Halfdan Stenby (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Scientist Award

Ditte Baun Hermund (Recipient), 5 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Otte Mønsted travel grant

Ditte Baun Hermund (Recipient), 24 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Direktør, Dr. Techn. A.N. Neergaards og hustrus legat

Ditte Baun Hermund (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

1st Poster prize

Abida Sultan (Recipient), 30 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

1st prize oral presentation award

Massimo Rosa (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2013 IEEE ECCE Asia Downunder First Prize Paper

Michael A. E. Andersen (Recipient), 3 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2nd Poster Prize

Sara Pereira (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

3M Travelscholarship

Mette Møller (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

3rd World Congress of Positive Psychology Scholarship

David Hansen (Recipient), 20 May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

4th annual meeting EPIZONE, St. Malo, France, 2010: Poster prize

Tanya von Rosen (Recipient), 7 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

4th International DHC+ Student Awards - 1st prize

Dominik Franjo Dominkovic (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

A. R. Angelo's Grant

Michael A. E. Andersen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Aase and Ejnar Danielsen Foundation Medical Research Grant, Kongens Lyngby, Denmark, 10 September 2015

Amalie Ribel-Madsen (Recipient), 10 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Academic Research Grant 2017

Theis Bo Rasmussen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions