Find Prizes

Travel stipend from Otto Mønsted Foundation to participate in Photonics West 2012

Anders Thorseth (Recipient), 8 Jan 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TRAVISIONS COMPETITION 2016: Second place in Rail

Fabrizio Cerreto (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Trophees Performance Veolia Environment

Aikaterini Spiliotopoulou (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

TÜV Süd Foundation Professor

Josef Oehmen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

US Defense Acquisition University Research Competition Winner

Josef Oehmen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Venture Cup

Suhith Hemanth (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Venture Cup

Ole Bjarlin Jensen (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Venture Cup Idea Competition First Prize, 2012.

Kristian Lindberg-Poulsen (Recipient) & Ziwei Ouyang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Veolia Trophees Performance

Peter Alexander Stentoft (Recipient), 5 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Villum Yearly Award 2016

Lone Gram (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Abstract award held by Danish Nutrition Society

Ioanna Nissen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Agro Business Park’s Innovation competition 2014

Charlotte Jacobsen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Copenhagen Congress and Event Award 2017

Charlotte Jacobsen (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of 'Pitch the PhD' Competition for Industrial PhDs

Syed Hamza Hasan Kazmi (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Winner of Trainee Travel Award for the 18th Workshop on Vitamin D

Ioanna Nissen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Workspace Design II: Development of a new dialogue-oriented design practice

Ole Broberg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Yaglou Award

Gabriel Bekö (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

YOUNG EPIZONE Poster Prize

Ana Carolina Lopes Antunes (Recipient), 24 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young member best paper award

Juan-Andrés Pérez-Rúa (Recipient), 6 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Scientist Award

Andrea Crovetto (Recipient), 4 May 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Scientist Award: 6th ACE-X Conference, Istanbul, Turkey 2012

Michael Wenani Nielsen (Recipient), 4 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

‘The Best Oral Presentation’ at DTU Chemistry PhD symposium 2016

Arnab Halder (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions