Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Quality of research work award ECOS 2017

Brian Elmegaard (Recipient), Tuong-Van Nguyen (Recipient), Matteo Nagya (Recipient) & Andrea Lazzaretto (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

RA's Research Award 2018

Jesper Bláfoss Ingvardson (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

REHVA Young Scientist Award

Gabriel Bekö (Recipient), 8 May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reinholdt W. Jorck og Hustrus Fond - Travel Grant

Florian Thams (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research & Collaboration Award of ETH Zurich

Josef Oehmen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Talent Pitch Battle

Helia Relano Iborra (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reviewers´Favourite Award

Daniela Cristina Antelmi Pigosso (Recipient), Tim C. McAloone (Recipient) & Henrique Rozenfeld (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED09

Anja Maier (Recipient), Claudia Eckert (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED13

Thomas J. Howard (Recipient), Anja Maier (Recipient), Balder Onarheim (Recipient) & Morten Friis-Olivarius (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED15

Pedro Parraguez Ruiz (Recipient) & Anja Maier (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Roberto Chizzoline Memorial Poster Award 2017

Ana Carolina Lopes Antunes (Recipient), 4 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rydberg Gould Medal of SCANVAC

Arsen Krikor Melikov (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship awarded by the H-STAR program

Ole Broberg (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship for EMMC STEPS studies

Juan-Andrés Pérez-Rúa (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Science without Borders - Brazil

Evandro Malanski (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Second best student paper award (Basil Papadias Award) at IEEE PowerTech 2019 Conference

Anna Schwele (Recipient), Christos Ordoudis (Recipient), Jalal Kazempour (Recipient) & Pierre Pinson (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Second place at the international competition Descience

Pedro Parraguez Ruiz (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Second Place Award at NREL PV Reliability Workshop 2018

Gisele Alves dos Reis Benatto (Recipient), Nicholas Riedel (Recipient), Adrian Alejo Santamaria Lancia (Recipient), Sune Thorsteinsson (Recipient), Peter Behrensdorff Poulsen (Recipient), Anders Thorseth (Recipient), Carsten Dam-Hansen (Recipient), Claire Mantel (Recipient), Søren Forchhammer (Recipient), Frederiksen Kenn H. B. (Recipient), Jan Vedde (Recipient), Harsh Parikh (Recipient), Sergiu Spataru (Recipient) & Dezso Sera (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Selected Paper Award DESIGN2006

Anja Maier (Recipient), Mathias Kreimeyer (Recipient), Frank Deubzer (Recipient), Ulrich Herfeld (Recipient), Udo Lindemann (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), May 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Shigeo Shingo Research Award

Josef Oehmen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Silver medal in Challenge 3

Ole Ravn (Recipient), 25 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Simons Fellow

Pierre Pinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Society of Electron Microscope Technology, Don Claugher Bursary

Louise Helene Søgaard Jensen (Recipient), 16 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SPIE 2013 Green Photonics Award for Solid State Lighting and Displays

Carsten Dam-Hansen (Recipient), Dennis Dan Corell (Recipient), Anders Thorseth (Recipient) & Peter Behrensdorff Poulsen (Recipient), 5 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SPIE Scholarship in Optics and Photonics

Viktoriia Babicheva (Recipient), 15 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Statoil prize

Christian Frithiof Niordson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Travel Award

Andreu Paredes Gallardo (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Summa Cum Laude Degree in Electrical Engineering

Juan-Andrés Pérez-Rúa (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tagea Brandts Rejselegat

Lone Gram (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Klaus Braagaard Møller (Recipient), 25 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2018 at DTU Management Engineering

Charlotte Vilhelmsen (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the year at DTU

Per Goltermann (Recipient), 3 May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year - DTU Management

Richard Martin Lusby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award

Poul G. Hjorth (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The 2017 EIPBN Best Overall Poster Paper Award

Mikkel Rønne Lotz (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The 2nd Annual Ted Brown and Hal Hendrick Young Investigators Award

Signe Poulsen (Recipient), 20 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The best teacher of the semester

Zhe Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Capital Region of Denmark PhD Study Grant, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1 October 2014

Amalie Ribel-Madsen (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Lighting Innovation Network travel grant 2013

Anders Thorseth (Recipient), 25 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Royal Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Michael A. E. Andersen (Recipient), 16 May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Society of Engineers' M-Prize (IDAs Maskin-Prisen)

Kia Handler Krøjgaard (Recipient), Mette Maagensen (Recipient), Tim C. McAloone (Recipient) & Anja Maier (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Telecommunications Award 2017 (Den Danske Telepris, IDA Tele)

Artur Pilimon (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The E-MRS Graduate Student Award

Salime Bazban-Shotorbani (Recipient) & Nazila Kamaly (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

the European Optical Society Prize 2008

Sanshui Xiao (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File