Find Prizes

DTU's Sustain Conference Poster Award

Sarah Brudler (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

DTU's Young Researcher Award 2017

Joe Alexandersen (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DTU Teacher of the year 2017

Birgitte Andersen (Recipient), 28 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DTU Young Research Award 2012

Wolfgang Stelte (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DTU Young Researchers Award 2018

Martin Frederik Laursen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

E-kandidatprisen

Kristian Høeg Madsen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk-rejsestipendierne 2017

Aikaterini Spiliotopoulou (Recipient), 23 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Elite-Forsk-rejsestipendium (EliteForsk travel grant)

Dominik Franjo Dominkovic (Recipient), 23 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteResearch Travel Grant

Bente Højlund Hyldegaard (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Ellen and Hans Hermers Award 2015

Tejs Vegge (Recipient), 26 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald Citation of Excellence

Pierre Pinson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Entrepreneurship in Technical Science

Suhith Hemanth (Recipient), 29 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European FM researcher of the year

Rikke Brinkø (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

European FM Researcher of the Year

Giulia Nardelli (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Excellent Paper Award

Khanh Hoang Nguyen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EY Entrepreneur of the year

Morten Otto Alexander Sommer (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fabrication of antireflective SiC surface using plasma etching with self‐assembled nanopattern

Aikaterini Argyraki (Recipient), 16 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fabriksejer, Civilingeniør Louis Dreyer Myhrwold og hustru Janne Myhrwolds Fond

Danilo Quagliotti (Recipient), 30 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow of Royal Society for Public Health, United Kingdom

Johanne Ellis-Iversen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fellow of the Optical Society of America (OSA)

Anders Kristensen (Recipient), 17 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

FEMS Young Scientists Meeting Grant

Henrik Munch Roager (Recipient), 20 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

fib AAYE - Achievement Award for Young Engineers - Research Category

Jesper Harrild Sørensen (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finalist - EURO Excellence in Practice Award (EEPA 2018)

David Pisinger (Recipient) & Martina Fischetti (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Finalist for the best PhD paper award at ECPPM 2018.

Mads Holten Rasmussen (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finalist in Corning Outstanding Student Paper Competition 2014

Jose Manuel Estaran Tolosa (Recipient), 9 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finalist Stanford MedicineX Digital Health Competition

François Patou (Recipient) & Anja Maier (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

First Prize Reach.Out! 2015

Anne Hansen (Recipient), 13 May 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

First Prize UTRC Best Student Paper at ECCE 2013

Michael A. E. Andersen (Recipient), 15 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Freescale Semiconductor Prize

Alexander Michel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Frie Forskningsråds Ung Eliteforskerpris: EliteForsk-konference

Praveen Gauravaram (Recipient), 27 Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fritz Kaufmann Mindefond award

Lone Gram (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fulbright scholarship

Christian Thuesen (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

G.A. Hagemanns Mindefond

Henrik Munch Roager (Recipient), 1 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Geosyntec Student Paper Competition 2015

Bente Højlund Hyldegaard (Recipient), Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Gold Medal for young researchers

Arsen Krikor Melikov (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Grant for safe human-robot interactions

Silvia Tolu (Recipient), 13 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Green Challenge 2014

Malene Hovgaard Vested (Recipient), 27 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Green Talents Award 2015

Maria E. Mondejar Montagud (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Green Tech Challenge - Master Thesis

Peter Alexander Stentoft (Recipient), 23 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

H.C. Ørsted COFUND fellowship

Tiia Kittila (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hans Christian Ørsted Young Researchers Award

Yasser Nour (Recipient), 14 Aug 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Hedorfs Fonds Pris for Transportforskning, 2011

Mogens Fosgerau (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions