Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Genes by MDPI Best Poster Prize at GIM 2019

Mohite, Omkar Satyavan (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The 'Excellent Science' category of the Innovation Radar Prize 2018

Kristensen, Anders (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

the European Optical Society Prize 2008

Xiao, Sanshui (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

The E-MRS Graduate Student Award

Bazban-Shotorbani, Salime (Recipient) & Kamaly, Nazila (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

The Danish Telecommunications Award 2017 (Den Danske Telepris, IDA Tele)

Artur Pilimon (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Society of Engineers' M-Prize (IDAs Maskin-Prisen)

Kia Handler Krøjgaard (Recipient), Mette Maagensen (Recipient), McAloone, Tim C. (Recipient) & Maier, Anja (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Royal Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Andersen, Michael A. E. (Recipient), 16 May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Danish Lighting Innovation Network travel grant 2013

Thorseth, Anders (Recipient), 25 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Capital Region of Denmark PhD Study Grant, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1 October 2014

Amalie Ribel-Madsen (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The best teacher of the semester

Zhang, Zhe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The 2nd Annual Ted Brown and Hal Hendrick Young Investigators Award

Signe Poulsen (Recipient), 20 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The 2017 EIPBN Best Overall Poster Paper Award

Mikkel Rønne Lotz (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award

Hjorth, Poul G. (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year - DTU Management

Lusby, Richard Martin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the year at DTU

Goltermann, Per (Recipient), 3 May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2018 at DTU Management Engineering

Charlotte Vilhelmsen (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Møller, Klaus Braagaard (Recipient), 25 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tagea Brandts Rejselegat

Gram, Lone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Summa Cum Laude Degree in Electrical Engineering

Pérez-Rúa, Juan-Andrés (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Travel Award

Andreu Paredes Gallardo (Recipient), 16 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Statoil prize

Niordson, Christian Frithiof (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SPIE Scholarship in Optics and Photonics

Viktoriia Babicheva (Recipient), 15 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

SPIE 2013 Green Photonics Award for Solid State Lighting and Displays

Dam-Hansen, Carsten (Recipient), Corell, Dennis Dan (Recipient), Thorseth, Anders (Recipient) & Poulsen, Peter Behrensdorff (Recipient), 5 Feb 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Society of Electron Microscope Technology, Don Claugher Bursary

Louise Helene Søgaard Jensen (Recipient), 16 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Simons Fellow

Pinson, Pierre (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Silver medal in Challenge 3

Ravn, Ole (Recipient), 25 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Shigeo Shingo Research Award

Oehmen, Josef (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Selected Paper Award DESIGN2006

Maier, Anja (Recipient), Mathias Kreimeyer (Recipient), Frank Deubzer (Recipient), Ulrich Herfeld (Recipient), Udo Lindemann (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), May 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Second Place Award at NREL PV Reliability Workshop 2018

Benatto, Gisele Alves dos Reis (Recipient), Riedel, Nicholas (Recipient), Santamaria Lancia, Adrian Alejo (Recipient), Thorsteinsson, Sune (Recipient), Poulsen, Peter Behrensdorff (Recipient), Thorseth, Anders (Recipient), Dam-Hansen, Carsten (Recipient), Mantel, Claire (Recipient), Forchhammer, Søren (Recipient), Frederiksen Kenn H. B. (Recipient), Jan Vedde (Recipient), Harsh Parikh (Recipient), Sergiu Spataru (Recipient) & Dezso Sera (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Second place at the international competition Descience

Pedro Parraguez Ruiz (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Second best student paper award (Basil Papadias Award) at IEEE PowerTech 2019 Conference

Schwele, Anna (Recipient), Christos Ordoudis (Recipient), Kazempour, Jalal (Recipient) & Pinson, Pierre (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Science without Borders - Brazil

Evandro Malanski (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship for EMMC STEPS studies

Pérez-Rúa, Juan-Andrés (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Scholarship awarded by the H-STAR program

Broberg, Ole (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Rydberg Gould Medal of SCANVAC

Melikov, Arsen Krikor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Roberto Chizzoline Memorial Poster Award 2017

Ana Carolina Lopes Antunes (Recipient), 4 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED15

Pedro Parraguez Ruiz (Recipient) & Maier, Anja (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED13

Howard, Thomas J. (Recipient), Maier, Anja (Recipient), Balder Onarheim (Recipient) & Morten Friis-Olivarius (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED09

Maier, Anja (Recipient), Claudia Eckert (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Reviewers´Favourite Award

Pigosso, Daniela Cristina Antelmi (Recipient), McAloone, Tim C. (Recipient) & Henrique Rozenfeld (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Resources, Conservation & Recycling 2019 Best Paper Awards

Ryberg, Morten (Recipient), 9 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research Talent Pitch Battle

Iborra, Helia Relano (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research & Collaboration Award of ETH Zurich

Oehmen, Josef (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reinholdt W. Jorck og Hustrus Fond - Travel Grant

Florian Thams (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

REHVA Young Scientist Award

Bekö, Gabriel (Recipient), 8 May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions