Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

Frie Forskningsråds Ung Eliteforskerpris: EliteForsk-konference

Praveen Gauravaram (Recipient), 27 Jan 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Journal Paper of the Year in Production Planning & Control

Oehmen, Josef (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

REHVA Young Scientist Award

Bekö, Gabriel (Recipient), 8 May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teaching Award

Hjorth, Poul G. (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Outstanding Paper Award 2009 (IABSE)

Nielsen, Jens Henrik (Recipient), 22 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Workspace Design II: Development of a new dialogue-oriented design practice

Broberg, Ole (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2009

Best paper award at the 25. ARCOM conference September 2009.

Thuesen, Christian (Recipient), 10 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DTU-Byg Ph.D. thesis of the year

Nielsen, Jens Henrik (Recipient), 10 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD: Graduation with distinction

Robert Bitsche (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Research & Collaboration Award of ETH Zurich

Oehmen, Josef (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Reviewers' Choice Best Paper Award at ICED09

Maier, Anja (Recipient), Claudia Eckert (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Scholarship awarded by the H-STAR program

Broberg, Ole (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2008

APM Hebert Walton Award 2008

Joana Geraldi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award. Kuhmo-Nectar Conference and Summer School, Amsterdam 2008

Mogens Fosgerau (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Freescale Semiconductor Prize

Michel, Alexander (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fritz Kaufmann Mindefond award

Gram, Lone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IPMA Young Researcher Award 2008

Joana Geraldi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Tagea Brandts Rejselegat

Gram, Lone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year

Møller, Klaus Braagaard (Recipient), 25 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

the European Optical Society Prize 2008

Xiao, Sanshui (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File
2007

Best paper award. BIVEC-GIVET Transport Research Day, 2007

Mogens Fosgerau (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Sørensen, Poul Ejnar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Poul la Cour Prize

Lundtang Petersen, Erik (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2006

Distinguished Services Award

Melikov, Arsen Krikor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

DTU Innovation Prize

Andersen, Michael A. E. (Recipient), 28 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Selected Paper Award DESIGN2006

Maier, Anja (Recipient), Mathias Kreimeyer (Recipient), Frank Deubzer (Recipient), Ulrich Herfeld (Recipient), Udo Lindemann (Recipient) & P John Clarkson (Recipient), May 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Travel grant

Kanchana Rueksomtawin Kildegaard (Recipient), 18 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Travel grant

Kanchana Rueksomtawin Kildegaard (Recipient), 7 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Member of the International Academy of Indoor Air Sciences

Melikov, Arsen Krikor (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

MSc: Graduation with distinction

Robert Bitsche (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2004

Chevalier dans l’Ordre des Palmes Academique

Stenby, Erling Halfdan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

AEG Elektronprisen

Andersen, Michael A. E. (Recipient), 31 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Nordic Ergonomics Society Great Prize

Broberg, Ole (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

2003

ASHRAE Fellow Award

Melikov, Arsen Krikor (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danisco Award, 2003 (250.000 DKK)

Jacobsen, Charlotte (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorary Member of BULSHRAE

Melikov, Arsen Krikor (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

P. Gorm-Petersen's Memorial Prize

Niordson, Christian Frithiof (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions