• Phone+45 45 25 28 00, +45 45 88 22 58
  • Søltofts Plads, 229

    DK-2800 Kgs. Lyngby

    Denmark

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

A decision-support framework for techno-economic-sustainability assessment of resource recovery alternatives

Silk, D., Mazzali, B., Gargalo, C. L., Pinelo, M., Udugama, I. A. & Mansouri, S. S., 2020, In : Journal of cleaner production. 266, 18 p., 121854.

Research output: Contribution to journalJournal articleResearchpeer-review

A deep learning-based forecasting model for renewable energy scenarios to guide sustainable energy policy: A case study of Korea

Nam, K., Hwangbo, S. & Yoo, C., 2020, In : Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews. 122, 18 p., 109725.

Research output: Contribution to journalJournal articleResearchpeer-review

A Disposable Passive Microfluidic Device for Cell Culturing

Guzzi, F., Candeloro, P., Coluccio, M. L., Cristiani, C. M., Parrotta, E. I., Scaramuzzino, L., Scalise, S., Dattola, E., D’Attimo, M. A., Cuda, G., Lamanna, E., Passacatini, L. C., Carbone, E., Krühne, U., Di Fabrizio, E. & Perozziello, G., 2020, In : Biosensors. 10, 3, 14 p., 18.

Research output: Contribution to journalJournal articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
File
34 Downloads (Pure)

Projects

Activities

A Simulation-Based Superstructure Optimization Approach for Process Synthesis and Design Under Uncertainty

Resul Al (Other), , Krist V. Gernaey (Other), & Gürkan Sin (Lecturer)

12 Nov 2019

Activity: Talks and presentationsConference presentations

File

22nd Nordic Process Control Workshop (NPCW22)

Jess Bjørn Rasmussen (Organizer)

21 Aug 2019

Activity: Attending an eventParticipating in or organising workshops, courses, seminars etc.

File

The Forgotten Science of Distillation Control

Michael A. Taube (Guest lecturer), & Isuru Sampath Bandara Abeykoon Udugama (Guest lecturer)

1 Apr 2019

Activity: Talks and presentationsConference presentations

Prizes

Best Contributed Paper Award

Caño de Las Heras, Simoneta (Recipient), Mansouri, Seyed Soheil (Recipient), Rootzén, Helle (Recipient), Charlotte Lærke Weitze (Recipient), Gernaey, Krist V. (Recipient), Krühne, Ulrich (Recipient) & Stefano Cignitti (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mansouri, Seyed Soheil (Recipient), 7 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Best Poster Presentation Award

Mansouri, Seyed Soheil (Recipient), Nielsen, Rasmus Fjordbak (Recipient), Arjomand Kermani, Nasrin (Recipient), Gernaey, Krist V. (Recipient) & Louise la Cour Freiesleben (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File