Metro-Access and Short Range Systems

  1. 2014
  2. Published

    Robust Cognitive-GN BER Estimator for Dynamic WDM Networks. / Borkowski, Robert; Caballero Jambrina, Antonio; Arlunno, Valeria; Zibar, Darko; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of European Conference on Optical Communications 2014. IEEE, 2014.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  3. Published
  4. Published

    Towards 100 Gbps over 100 m MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL. / Iglesias Olmedo, Miguel; Tatarczak, Anna; Zuo, Tianjian; Estaran Tolosa, Jose Manuel; Xu, Xiaogeng; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of 2014 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition . 2014. p. 1-3.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  5. Published

    Towards 100 Gbps over 100m MMF using a 850nm VCSEL. / Iglesias Olmedo, Miguel; Tatarczak, Anna; Tianjian, Zuo; Estaran Tolosa, Jose Manuel; Xu, Xiaogeng; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of Optical Fiber Communication Conference. Optical Society of America (OSA), 2014.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  6. Published
  7. Published
  8. Published

    VCSEL Based Coherent PONs. / Jensen, Jesper Bevensee; Rodes, Roberto; Caballero Jambrina, Antonio; Cheng, Ning; Zibar, Darko; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    In: Journal of Lightwave Technology, Vol. 32, No. 8, 2014, p. 1423-1433.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewJournal article – Annual report year: 2014

  9. Published
  10. 2013
  11. Published
  12. Published

    100-Gbps hybrid optical fiber-wireless transmission. / Pang, Xiaodan; Caballero Jambrina, Antonio; Deng, Lei; Yu, Xianbin; Borkowski, Robert; Arlunno, Valeria; Dogadaev, Anton Konstantinovich; Zibar, Darko; Suhr, L. Frejstrup; Vegas Olmos, Juan José; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    2013 18th OptoElectronics and Communications Conference held jointly with 2013 International Conference on Photonics in Switching (OECC/PS). IEEE, 2013. p. ThP3-1.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2013

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...40 Next
Download list:
Download as PDF
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
PDF
Download as HTML
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
HTML
Download as Word
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
Word