Metro-Access and Short Range Systems

  1. 2014
  2. Published

    Quad-Polarization Transmission for High-Capacity IM/DD Links. / Estaran Tolosa, Jose Manuel; Castaneda, Mario A. Usuga; Porto da Silva, Edson; Piels, Molly; Iglesias Olmedo, Miguel; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of ECOC 2014. 2014. p. 3 PD.4.3.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  3. Published

    Robust Cognitive-GN BER Estimator for Dynamic WDM Networks. / Borkowski, Robert; Caballero Jambrina, Antonio; Arlunno, Valeria; Zibar, Darko; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of European Conference on Optical Communications 2014. 2014.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  4. Published
  5. Published

    Towards 100 Gbps over 100 m MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL. / Iglesias Olmedo, Miguel; Tatarczak, Anna; Zuo, Tianjian; Estaran Tolosa, Jose Manuel; Xu, Xiaogeng; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of 2014 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition . 2014. p. 1-3.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  6. Published

    Towards 100 Gbps over 100m MMF using a 850nm VCSEL. / Iglesias Olmedo, Miguel; Tatarczak, Anna; Tianjian, Zuo; Estaran Tolosa, Jose Manuel; Xu, Xiaogeng; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    Proceedings of Optical Fiber Communication Conference. Optical Society of America (OSA), 2014.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewArticle in proceedings – Annual report year: 2014

  7. Published
  8. Published
  9. Published

    VCSEL Based Coherent PONs. / Jensen, Jesper Bevensee; Rodes, Roberto; Caballero Jambrina, Antonio; Cheng, Ning; Zibar, Darko; Tafur Monroy, Idelfonso .

    In: Journal of Lightwave Technology, Vol. 32, No. 8, 2014, p. 1423-1433.

    Publication: Research - peer-reviewJournal article – Annual report year: 2014

  10. Published
  11. 2013
  12. Published
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...39 Next
Download list:
Download as PDF
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
PDF
Download as HTML
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
HTML
Download as Word
Select render style:
APAAuthorCBEHarvardMLAStandardVancouverShortLong
Word